US state map

Blank map of Oklahoma

Printable blank map of Oklahoma with all 77 county outlines. Blank, labeled, colored, or with cities, free as PDF, PNG, or SVG.

Shapes
77 counties
Projection
Mercator
Downloads
PDF · PNG · SVG
License
Public domain
77 counties

Drawing the map…

Blank map of Oklahoma

Version

Outlines only, for quizzes and coloring

US Letter, landscape, 300 dpi. Print sends the vector map straight to your printer.

Image files

Sharp to 8 × 5 in at 300 dpi.

No watermark, no signup. Public-domain outlines, drawn in your browser; nothing is uploaded. The SVG has one named path per shape, ready for Illustrator, Inkscape, or Figma.

What this map shows

Oklahoma with its 77 county-level units, drawn on a Mercator projection fitted to the state. Oklahoma City is the capital. The state covers 68,597 square miles of land and had 4,095,393 residents in the Census Vintage 2024 estimates.

The largest county by land is Osage County at 2,247 square miles, and the most populous is Oklahoma County with 816,490 people. Oklahoma borders Kansas, Missouri, Arkansas, Texas, New Mexico and Colorado. For population and land area of every county, see the Oklahoma page.

Answer key: the 77 units on the Oklahoma sheet

Numbered alphabetically, as a key for the labeled version or a quiz. The three largest by land, Osage County, Texas County and McCurtain County, cover 9% of the state; the smallest, Marshall County, covers 371.5 square miles.

#NameLand, sq miPopulation 2024
1Adair County57419,821
2Alfalfa County8675,712
3Atoka County97514,600
4Beaver County1,8155,025
5Beckham County90222,248
6Blaine County9288,573
7Bryan County90450,305
8Caddo County1,27826,337
9Canadian County897181,760
10Carter County82249,135
11Cherokee County74948,729
12Choctaw County77014,174
13Cimarron County1,8352,133
14Cleveland County539303,952
15Coal County5175,414
16Comanche County1,069121,396
17Cotton County6335,503
18Craig County76114,506
19Creek County95073,971
20Custer County98928,266
21Delaware County73841,771
22Dewey County1,0004,268
23Ellis County1,2313,601
24Garfield County1,05962,007
25Garvin County80226,149
26Grady County1,10158,353
27Grant County1,0014,123
28Greer County6395,433
29Harmon County5372,315
30Harper County1,0393,209
31Haskell County57711,811
32Hughes County80413,371
33Jackson County80324,541
34Jefferson County7595,374
35Johnston County64310,293
36Kay County92043,437
37Kingfisher County89815,820
38Kiowa County1,0158,257
39Latimer County7229,509
40Le Flore County1,58949,854
41Lincoln County95234,972
42Logan County74453,860
43Love County51410,423
44Major County9557,569
45Marshall County37116,147
46Mayes County65540,144
47McClain County57148,434
48McCurtain County1,85130,805
49McIntosh County61819,710
50Murray County41613,754
51Muskogee County81166,752
52Noble County73210,896
53Nowata County5669,561
54Okfuskee County61811,364
55Oklahoma County709816,490
56Okmulgee County69737,084
57Osage County2,24746,495
58Ottawa County47130,404
59Pawnee County56816,111
60Payne County68584,199
61Pittsburg County1,30643,395
62Pontotoc County72038,310
63Pottawatomie County78874,446
64Pushmataha County1,39610,800
65Roger Mills County1,1413,304
66Rogers County676101,371
67Seminole County63323,351
68Sequoyah County67440,555
69Stephens County87044,075
70Texas County2,04120,577
71Tillman County8716,736
72Tulsa County570693,514
73Wagoner County56291,257
74Washington County41654,060
75Washita County1,00310,839
76Woods County1,2868,582
77Woodward County1,24319,991
2024 Gazetteer land area and Census Vintage 2024 population.

Versions, printing and license

Every sheet comes blank, labeled, colored, or with cities. Print it straight from the browser as vectors, or download a 300 dpi PDF sized for US Letter, A4, Tabloid, or A3, a PNG up to 4,800 pixels, or an editable SVG with one named path per shape. Tall regions get a portrait sheet so they fill the page. The outlines are public domain, so you may print and publish the map, including commercially. The blank maps page explains each version, print sizes, and the license in full.

Questions people ask

Is this Oklahoma map free to use?

Yes. The boundaries are public domain, and you may print, share, and publish the map, including commercially.

How do I print it?

Pick a version and a page size, then press Print to send the vector map to your printer, or Download PDF for a 300 dpi file sized to US Letter, A4, Tabloid, or A3.

Can I edit the map?

Yes. Download the SVG and open it in Inkscape, Illustrator, or any vector editor.

Does the Oklahoma map show counties?

Yes. Every sheet for a single state draws its county outlines, and the labeled version names each county.

Sources and data as of

Data as of: Census 2024 cartographic boundaries; county figures from Census Vintage 2024 and the 2024 Gazetteer.

  1. 01Census 2024 cartographic boundary file, counties (1:5,000,000)
  2. 02Natural Earth 1:50m populated places

How every number is computed: methodology. Spotted a wrong figure? Report an error.